Skip to content
Home
Event Details
Info Q&A
Lineups
Tickets
Gallery
Contact
Friday 9th August 2024
Saturday 10th August 2024
Sunday 11th August 2024
Northern Kin 2024 Lineups
Friday 9th August 2024
Main Stage 1
STARSAILOR 20:45-22:00
ALABAMA 3 19:15-20:15
DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND 17:50-18:50
DEATH OF GUITAR POP 16:35-17:25
NINE BELOW ZERO 15:20-16:10
Main Stage 2
KRIS BARRAS BAND 21:30-22:45
FEROCIOUS DOG 20:00-21:00
CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN 18:35-19:35
DEBORAH BONHAM BAND 17:10-18:10
ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM 15:45-16:45
Acoustic Stage
LOCKHEED LINDSAY 18:10-19:10
RUBY KELLY 16:45-17:45
Saturday 10th August 2024
Main Stage 1
THE WATERBOYS 20:40-21:55
THE FEELING 19:15-20:10
PEATBOG FAERIES 17:55-18:50
PORKPIE 16:40-17:30
THE WANDERING HEARTS 15:25-16:15
FOR THE LOVE OF SHANE MCGOWAN 14:10-15:00
MARISA AND THE MOTHS 13:00-13:45
MAK DADDY REVUE 12:00-12:35
Main Stage 2
HAWKWIND 21:35-22:50
CAST 20:00-21:00
SOUP DRAGONS 18:40-19:35
WHEN RIVERS MEET 17:20-18:15
CHANTEL McGREGOR 16:05-16:55
THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG (ACOUSTIC) 14:50-15:40
BLACKBALLED 13:30-14:25
HEATHEN APOSTLES 12:20-13:05
Acoustic Stage
HAYLEY MCKAY 20:15-21:15
MICHAEL OLIVER 19:00-19:55
ELAINE PALMER 17:45-18:40
MILLIE WATSON 16:30-17:25
NICK PARKER 15:15-16:10
ALBIE BACH 14:00-14:40
Sunday 11th August 2024
Main Stage 1
JOOLS HOLLAND AND HIS RHYTHM & BLUES ORCHESTRA 21:30-22:55
BIG COUNTRY 19:50-20:45
SKIPINNISH 18:30-19:20
PENTANGLE 17:20-18:05
TRACK DOGS 16:10-16:55
CARDINAL BLACK 15:05-15:45
TOBY LEE 14:00-14:40
THE URBAN VOODOO MACHINE 13:00-13:35
JOHNNY MAC & THE FAITHFUL 12:00-12:35
Main Stage 2
BILLY BRAGG 20:40-21:40
THE WEDDING PRESENT 19:20-20:10
BAY CITY ROLLERS 18:05-18:55
DREADZONE 16:50-17:40
THEN JERICO 15:35-16:25
XANDER AND THE PEACE PIRATES 14:25-15:10
GEORGIA CRANDON 13:25-14:00
MORGANWAY 12:25-13:00
Acoustic Stage
PAUL ROSE 19:05-20:05
HENSHAW 17:50-18:40
TOMMY ARCH 16:35-17:25
PAUL-RONNEY ANGEL 15:20-16:10
JAMES BONE 14:05-14:55
RADGIE GADGIE 12:50-13:40
Don't miss Northern Kin Festival 2024
Buy Advance Discount Tickets